Yaathisai Box Office Collection Day 1

Yaathisai Box Office Collection Day 1

Yaathisai Box Office Collection Day 1

The Yaathisai movie is performing well at the box office. Guru Somasundaram and Subathra, the movie may have collected an impressive ₹1.00 Crore on its opening day alone. The movie may earn ₹1.00 Crore at the domestic box office while ₹0.10 at the international box office.

Yaathisai Day 1 Box Office Collection

Here is the box office collection breakdown:

RegionsCollections
Domestic ₹1.00 Crore
International₹0.10 Crore
Total Collections₹1.10 Crore

1st Day Occupancy

The movie may have an overall occupancy rate of 11.03% for its 2D version. Here are the occupancy rates for the entire day:

Morning Shows: 12.00%

Afternoon Shows: 10.87%

Evening Shows: 11.06%

Night Shows: 11.2%

CityAverageMorningAfternoonEveningNight
Bangalore12.0%14%9%18%7%
Chennai13.5%16%7%12%19%
Hyderabad12.75%11%18%14%8%
Coimbatore12.5%12%16%7%15%
Mumbai10.0%8%12%9%11%
Delhi11.0%9%14%8%13%
Pune12.0%13%10%15%10%
Kolkata12.25%7%15%11%16%
Ahmedabad12.25%10%11%16%12%
Visakhapatnam13.25%18%8%13%14%
Thiruvananthapuram12.25%17%13%10%9%
Kochi15.25%19%17%7%18%
Mangalore13.25%15%12%18%8%
Mysore11.0%7%14%17%16%
Tiruchirappalli9.5%14%7%9%10%

About The Movie

About The Movie

Yaathisai

Director:  Dharani Rajendran

Writer: Dharani Rajendran

Starring: Guru Somasundaram & Subathra

Genre:  Drama, History

Release Date: April 21, 2023

This Yaathisai movie is directed by Dharani Rajendran and releasing under the banner of Venus Infotainment and Six Star Entertainment. It stars Guru Somasundaram, Subathra, Shakti Mithran, Semmalar Annam, Sathish Natarajan, and M. Chandrakumarin in lead roles. The film was released on April 21, 2023.


Disclaimer: Our reporter has compiled the box office details of this movie from various sources. We do not claim that this data is 100% accurate.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top