Yaaran Da Rutbaa Box Office Collection Day 1

Yaaran Da Rutbaa Box Office Collection Day 1

Yaaran Da Rutbaa Box Office Collection Day 1

Mandeep Benipal’s latest directorial Yaaran Da Rutbaa movie may make an impressive mark at both the domestic and international box offices. According to industry sources, the film’s domestic box office collection alone may stand at ₹1.10 Crore, with an additional ₹0.70 Crore collection from the international markets. These figures add up to a total collection of ₹1.80 Crore. So, the movie’s opening day collections are estimated to be around ₹1.80 Crore.

Yaaran Da Rutbaa Day 1 Box Office Collection

Here is the breakdown of Yaaran Da Rutbaa’s domestic and international box office collections.

RegionsCollections
Domestic ₹1.10 Crore
International₹0.70 Crore
Total Collections₹1.80 Crore

Yaaran Da Rutbaa Day 1 Occupancy

On its first day of release, In the main cities of India, the Yaaran Da Rutbaa movie may have overall occupancy of 10.45%. Here are the whole-day occupancy rates:

Morning Shows: 9.9%

Afternoon Shows: 10%

Evening Shows: 11%

Night Shows: 12.9%

CityOverall PercentageMorningAfternoonEveningNight
Mumbai10%5%9%18%16%
Kolkata9%8%7%14%12%
Firozpur16%12%17%16%13%
Ahmedabad12%6%16%8%17%
Amritsar15%15%14%6%18%
Jalandhar14%10%13%15%7%
Ludhiana13%11%8%10%18%
Patiala11%7%5%11%14%
Bathinda8%16%6%12%5%
Lucknow6%5%10%5%7%
Chandigarh7%13%11%7%9%

About Movie

Yaaran Da Rutbaa Movie

Yaaran Da Rutbaa Movie

Director:  Mandeep Benipal

Writer: Shree Barar & Gurpreet Sheji

Starring: Dev Kharoud & Yesha Sagar

Genre:  Action, Drama

Release Date: April 14, 2023

This movie stars Dev Kharoud and Yesha Sagar in the lead role. While Rahul Dev, Grewal Parmjot Singh, Krishan Gachli, and Prince Kanwaljit Singh play the supporting role.


Disclaimer: Our reporter has compiled the box office details of this movie from various sources. We do not claim that this data is 100% accurate.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top