KollywoodSouth Indian

Soppana Sundari Box Office Collection Day 1

Soppana Sundari Box Office Collection Day 1

Soppana Sundari Box Office Collection Day 1

Aishwarya Rajesh’s latest release, Soppana Sundari, is proving to be a hit at both domestic and international box offices. The movie reportedly earned ₹1.65 Crore on its opening day alone.

According to box office reports, the film’s domestic collections reached ₹1.05 Crore, while international collections amounted to ₹0.60 Crore, bringing the total collections to ₹1.65 Crore

RegionsCollections
Domestic ₹1.05 Crore
International₹0.60 Crore
Total Collections₹1.65 Crore

Soppana Sundari Day 1 Occupancy

In the main cities of India, the Soppana Sundari movie may have overall occupancy of 15.79%. Here are the whole-day occupancy rates:

Morning Shows: 7.54%

Afternoon Shows: 12.85%

Evening Shows: 19.92%

Night Shows: 23.85%

CityOverall PercentageMorningAfternoonEveningNight
Mumbai20%15%8%22%28%
Delhi19%12%10%18%27%
Bangalore22%9%16%21%24%
Hyderabad25%6%19%23%27%
Chennai26%5%20%25%29%
Ahmedabad10%7%5%11%13%
Pune13%10%6%13%16%
Lucknow11%8%7%11%12%
Coimbatore27%6%20%26%29%
Kochi24%7%18%24%25%
Mysore23%8%16%22%25%
Visakhapatnam21%9%15%20%22%
Mangalore18%5%14%18%20%
Madurai17%6%13%16%19%

About Movie

Soppana Sundari Movie

Soppana Sundari

Director: SG Charles

Writer:  SG Charles

Starring:  Aishwarya Rajesh & Lakshmi Priyaa

Genre:  Comedy, Drama

Release Date: April 14, 2023

In this movie, Aishwarya Rajesh plays the female lead role, while Lakshmi Priyaa, Karunakaran, Bjorn Surrao, Deepa Shankar, Sunil Reddy, Sathish Krishnan, Sha Ra and others play supporting roles.


Disclaimer: Our reporter has compiled the box office details of this movie from various sources. We do not claim that this data is 100% accurate.

Shakeel Haider

With over three years of experience as a proud box office analyst, I possess a deep understanding of the entertainment industry and tracking the financial success of diverse projects.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button