Rudhran Box Office Collection Day 6

Rudhran Box Office Collection Day 6

Rudhran Box Office Collection Day 6

Raghava Lawrence & Priya Bhavani Shankar’s Rudhran movie performs well at the domestic and international box offices. On its opening day, the movie collected ₹ 5.10 Crore. While, On its 6th day of release, it may earn an estimated ₹ 0.60 Crore, bringing the total collection to a whopping ₹9.90 Crore in just six days.

DaysCollectionsChange (+/-)
Day 1₹5.10 CroreN/A
Day 2₹2.00 Crore-60.78%
Day 3₹1.00 Crore-50%
Day 4₹0.80 Crore-20%
Day 5₹0.40 Crore-50%
Day 6₹0.60 Crore+50%
Total Collections₹9.90Crore

Rudhran Day 6 Box Office Collection (All Languages)

Here is the language-wise breakdown of Rudhran movie’s box office collections.

LanguagesCollections
Kannada₹ 2.50 Crore
Tamil₹ 5.35 Crore
Malayalam₹ 2.05 Crore
Total₹ 9.90 Crore

Sixth Day (3D Version) Occupancy

On its 6th day of release, In the main cities of India, this movie may have overall occupancy of 9.12%. Here are the whole-day occupancy rates:

Morning Shows: 9.91%

Afternoon Shows: 8.25%

Evening Shows: 9.33%

Night Shows: 9.00%

CityAverageMorningAfternoonEveningNight
Mumbai9.5%10%6%8%14%
Delhi8.25%7%12%9%5%
Bangalore9.0%12%5%11%8%
Kolkata7.75%6%8%5%12%
Hyderabad10.75%13%9%14%7%
Chennai9.25%11%7%13%6%
Ahmedabad8.25%5%10%7%11%
Pune9.75%9%14%6%10%
Lucknow10.0%8%11%12%9%
Coimbatore9.75%14%5%13%7%
Vijayawada9.0%13%6%9%8%
Mangalore8.75%11%7%5%12%

About Movie

Rudhran Movie

Rudhran

Director:  S. Kathiresan

Writer:  K. P. Thirumaaran

Producer: S. Kathiresan

Starring:  Raghava Lawrence & Priya Bhavani Shankar

Genre:  Action, Drama

Release Date: April 14, 2023

This movie stars Raghava Lawrence & Priya Bhavani Shankar in the lead role. While R. Sarathkumar, Shivajith, Poornima Bhagyaraj, Kaali Venkat, Abhishek Vinod, Nassar and others play the supporting role.


Disclaimer: Our reporter has compiled the box office details of this movie from various sources. We do not claim that this data is 100% accurate.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top