Rudhran Box Office Collection Day 1

Rudhran Box Office Collection Day 1

Rudhran Box Office Collection Day 1

Raghava Lawrence starrer action-thriller Rudhran movie may make an impressive mark at both the domestic and international box offices. Sources have revealed that the film is expected to rake in ₹4.10 Crore in the domestic market alone, with an additional ₹1.00 Crore coming from international markets. This brings the total box office collections to an impressive ₹5.10 Crore.

Rudhran Day 1 Box Office Collection

Here is the breakdown of Rudhran’s domestic and international box office collections.

RegionsCollections
Domestic ₹4.10 Crore
International₹1.00 Crore
Total Collections₹5.10 Crore

Rudhran Day 1 Collection (All Languages)

Here is the language-wise breakdown of Rudhran‘s box office collections.

LanguagesCollections
Kannada₹ 1.05 Crore
Tamil₹ 3.75 Crore
Malayalam₹ 1.30 Crore
Total₹ 5.10 Crore

Rudhran Day 1 Occupancy

On its first day of release, In the main cities of India, this movie may have overall occupancy of 19.33%. Here are the whole-day occupancy rates:

Morning Shows: 18.93%

Afternoon Shows: 18.87%

Evening Shows: 19.8%

Night Shows: 20.6%

CityOverall PercentageMorningAfternoonEveningNight
Mumbai10%5%8%12%13%
Delhi8%3%6%8%11%
Bangalore25%23%26%25%24%
Hyderabad23%20%24%23%22%
Chennai27%25%28%27%26%
Ahmedabad5%2%4%5%6%
Pune12%10%11%12%13%
Lucknow7%5%6%7%8%
Kochi28%26%29%28%28%
Coimbatore26%25%27%26%26%
Mysore29%28%29%29%28%
Visakhapatnam24%23%24%25%22%
Mangalore30%29%30%30%29%
Madurai20%18%20%20%22%
Trivandrum29%28%29%29%28%

About Movie

Rudhra Movie

Yaaran Da Rutbaa Movie

Director:  S. Kathiresan

Writer:  K. P. Thirumaaran

Producer: S. Kathiresan

Starring:  Raghava Lawrence & Priya Bhavani Shankar

Genre:  Action, Drama

Release Date: April 14, 2023

This movie stars Raghava Lawrence & Priya Bhavani Shankar in the lead role. While R. Sarathkumar, Shivajith, Poornima Bhagyaraj, Kaali Venkat, Abhishek Vinod, Nassar and others play the supporting role.


Disclaimer: Our reporter has compiled the box office details of this movie from various sources. We do not claim that this data is 100% accurate.

Leave a Comment

You agree to store and handle your data on Lol Scream by commenting.

You May Also Like

Kukri Movie Box Office Collection