Ravanasura Box Office Collection Day 12

Ravanasura Box Office Collection Day 12

Ravanasura Box Office Collection Day 12

Sudheer Verma’s directorial Ravanasura movie is not performing well at the box office. On its 11th day, the movie collected ₹0.40 Crore. It may earn ₹0.35 Crore on its 12th day of release. That means that after just 12 days, Ravanasura’s total business will be ₹20.45 Crore.

Ravanasura Day 12 Box Office Collection

DayCollectionsChange (+/-)
Day 1₹4.00 CroreN/A
Day 2₹3.20 Crore-20.00%
Day 3₹2.60 Crore-18.75%
Day 4₹3.70 Crore+42.31%
Day 5₹1.90 Crore-48.65%
Day 6₹1.10 Crore-42.11%
Day 7₹0.90 Crore-18.18%
Day 8₹0.70 Crore-22.22%
Day 9₹1.00 Crore42.86%
Day 10₹0.60 Crore-40.00%
Day 11₹0.40 Crore-33.33%
Day 12₹0.35 Crore-12.50%
Total₹20.45 Crore

12th Day Occupancy

On its 12th day of release, In the main cities of India, the Ravanasura movie may have overall occupancy of 9.18%. Here are the whole-day occupancy rates:

Morning Shows: 9.91%

Afternoon Shows: 9.5%

Evening Shows: 9.91%

Night Shows: 7.42%

CityAverageMorningAfternoonEveningNight
Mumbai9.25%9%10%12%6%
Delhi6.50%7%6%8%5%
Bangalore12%12%13%14%7%
Kolkata7%5%8%9%6%
Hyderabad10.5%13%11%10%8%
Chennai11.5%14%12%11%9%
Ahmedabad7%6%7%5%10%
Pune7.75%8%5%6%12%
Lucknow10.5%11%9%13%11%
Bangalore7.5%10%6%9%5%
Hyderabad11%12%14%11%7%
Coimbatore11.75%14%13%12%8%

About Movie

Ravanasura Movie

Ravanasura Movie

Director: Sudheer Varma

Writers: Sudheer Varma

Starring: Ravi Teja & Megha Akash

Genre: Action, Crime, Drama

Release Date: April 7, 2023

Budget: est. ₹50 Crore

In this movie, Ravi Teja and Megha Akash play the lead role while Sushanth, Harsha Vardhan, Daksha Nagarkar, Anu Emmanuel, Jayaram, Praveen, Hyper Aadi, Pujita Ponnada, and others are playing supporting roles.


Disclaimer: Our reporter has compiled the box office details of this movie from various sources. We do not claim that this data is 100% accurate.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top