Dasara Day 14 Box Office Collections

Dasara Day 14 Box Office Collections

Dasara Day 14 Box Office Collections

The latest Dasara movie starring Nani and Keerthy Suresh has been performing exceptionally well at the domestic as well as international box offices. According to sources, the movie is expected to earn a whopping ₹3.1 Crore on its 14th day of release, which will take its total business to an impressive ₹114.4 Crore in just two weeks.

Despite facing intense competition from other releases, Dasara has managed to maintain its position at the box office but it’s showing little signs of slowing down. However, data from industry experts suggest that the film may experience a decline of 24.39% from day 13 to day 14.

Dasara Box Office Collection Day 14

DaysCollections
Day 1₹ 23.2 Crore
Day 2₹ 9.7 Crore
Day 3₹ 12.1 Crore
Day 4₹ 13.4 Crore
Day 5₹ 12.6 Crore
Day 6₹ 7.2 Crore
Day 7₹ 6.3 Crore
Day 8₹ 6.1 Crore
Day 9₹ 4 Crore
Day 10₹ 3.9 Crore
Day 11₹ 4.7 Crore
Day 12₹ 4.0 Crore
Day 13₹ 4.1 Crore
Day 14₹ 3.1 Crore
Total₹ 114.4 Crore

Dasara 14 Days All Language Box Office Collection

LanguagesCollections
Telugu₹ 95.52 Crore
Kannada₹ 5.30 Crore
Hindi₹ 4.90 Crore
Tamil₹ 4.50 Crore
Malayalam₹ 5.10 Crore
Total₹ 111.3 Crore

Dasara Day 13 Occupancy

On its 14th day of release, In the main cities of India, the Dasara movie may have overall occupancy of 11.95%. Here are the whole-day occupancy rates:

Morning Shows: 7.4%

Afternoon Shows: 8.6%

Evening Shows: 18.6%

Night Shows: 13.2%

CityOverall PercentageMorningAfternoonEveningNight
Bangalore13.5%7%5%23%11%
Chennai12.75%6%10%26%9%
Hyderabad14%8%12%21%15%
Kolkata12.25%5%11%14%19%
Delhi10.75%10%7%18%8%
Mumbai15.75%9%13%22%18%
Ahmedabad8.75%5%8%10%12%
Pune10.5%6%9%13%14%
Lucknow7.25%7%5%8%9%
Chandigarh8.75%8%6%11%10%
Coimbatore16.5%8%12%18%19%
Hyderabad (new)17.25%14%7%22%20%
Mysore16.75%7%10%19%20%
Kochi15.5%6%11%17%18%
Trivandrum14.75%7%6%20%13%

About The Movie

Dasara Movie

Dasara (2023)

Director: Srikanth Odela

Writer(s): S. Odela, J. Srinath, A. Paturi, V. Krishna

Starring: Nani & Keerthy Suresh

Producer: Sudhakar Cherukuri

Genre: Action, Drama

Release Date: March 30, 2023

Budget: ₹65 Crore

In this movie, Nani and Keerthy Suresh play the lead roles. While Dheekshith Shetty, Shamna Kasim, Rajsekhar Aningi, Samuthirakani, Shine Tom Chacko, Sai Kumar, Poorna and others play supporting roles.


Disclaimer: Our reporter has compiled the box office details of this movie from various sources. We do not claim that this data is 100% accurate.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top