South Indian

Corona Papers Box Office Collection Day 6

Corona Papers Box Office Collection Day 6

Corona Papers Box Office Collection Day 6

Shine Tom Chacko and Hannah Reji Koshy’s Corona Papers movie performs well at the box office. The movie raked an impressive ₹ 1.20 Crore on its 5th day alone. On its sixth day of release, it may earn an estimated ₹ 0.90 Crore, bringing the total collection to a staggering ₹12.7 Crore in just 6 days.

You can see in the table, the earnings of the movie may decrease by approximately 25% between the 5th and 6th day.

DayCollection
Day 1₹ 4.2 Crore
Day 2₹ 2.70 Crore
Day 3₹ 2.40 Crore
Day 4₹ 1.40 Crore
Day 5₹ 1.20 Crore
Day 6₹ 0.80 Crore
Total₹ 12.7 Crore

Corona Papers 6th Occupancy

On its 6th day of release, In the main cities of India, the Corona Papers movie may have overall occupancy of 5.26%. Here are the whole-day occupancy rates:

Morning Shows: 4.21%

Afternoon Shows: 5.29%

Evening Shows: 6.31%

Night Shows: 7.23%

CityOverall PercentageMorningAfternoonEveningNight
Mumbai6%4.2%5.2%6.2%7.2%
Delhi5%4.3%5.3%6.3%7.3%
Bangalore9%5%6%7%8%
Kolkata4%4.1%5.1%6.1%7.1%
Hyderabad8%4%5%6%7%
Chennai7%4.5%5.5%6.5%7.5%
Ahmedabad4.5%4%5.5%6%7%
Pune5.5%4.25%5.5%6.25%7%
Lucknow4.25%4%5.25%6%7%
Coimbatore8.5%4.25%5.25%6.75%7.25%
Mysore6.5%4.25%5.5%6.25%7%
Mangalore5.5%4%5%6%7.5%
Tiruchirappalli4.5%4%5.5%6%7%

About Movie

Corona Papers Movie

Corona Papers

Director: Priyadarshan

Writer: Sri Ganesh

Starring: Shine Tom Chacko, Hannah Koshy, & Shane Nigam

Genre: Action, Drama

Release Date: April 6, 2023

Budget: est. ₹35 Crore

Priyadarshan’s directorial movie stars Shine Tom Chacko, Hannah Reji Koshy, and Shane Nigam play the lead role. While Gayathrie, Sreedhanya, Siddique, Srikant Murali, Maniyanpilla Raju, Geethi Sangeetha, and Vijilesh Karayad play supporting roles.


Disclaimer: Our reporter has compiled the box office details of this movie from various sources. We do not claim that this data is 100% accurate.

Shakeel Haider

With over three years of experience as a proud box office analyst, I possess a deep understanding of the entertainment industry and tracking the financial success of diverse projects.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button