Advance Booking

Chatrapathi Advance Booking Report & Collection

Chatrapathi Advance Booking Report & Collection

Chatrapathi Advance Booking Report & Collection

The highly anticipated action-packed thriller movie Chatrapathi has created waves among moviegoers, as advance ticket bookings for the film opened to the public a few days ago.

According to reliable sources, the advance booking for the Chatrapathi movie has received an overwhelming response from the audience. It is reported that a total of 24,748 tickets have already been sold, indicating the immense popularity of the film. In an impressive feat, the advance bookings alone have grossed approximately ₹47.02 lakhs.

Chatrapathi Advance Booking Collection

Here is the breakdown of the total number of tickets sold and the revenue generated by the movie in the past few days.

CityShowsTickets SoldCollections
Chennai 12552104880
Pune18828157320
Hyderabad652990568100
Bengaluru1150696140
Delhi-NCR251150218500
Mumbai311426270940
Kolkata592714515660
Ahmedabad271242235980
Other Cities290+ (Est.)133402534600
Total5382474847.02 Lakhs

The Chatrapathi movie is set to hit theatres on May 12, 2023, and fans are advised to reserve their tickets in advance to avoid missing out.

About The Movie

The Bollywood film Chatrapathi is directed by V.V. Vinayak and released under the banner of Pen India Limited. It stars Nushrratt Bharuccha, Sai Srinivas Bellamkonda, Karan Singh Chhabra, Rajendra Gupta, Vedika Nawani, Monazir Khan, Sahil Vaid, Amit Shivdas Nair, Auroshikha Dey and others. 

AniqAkram

Box office analyst unraveling film fortunes. Decoding receipts, predicting hits, and crafting the narrative behind industry's revenue tapestry.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button